1 Your use of this website signifies your consent to Dialogue collecting and using personal data about you as specified below in accordance with this policy statement. Should Dialogue choose to change these terms for any reason, the changes will be posted here so that you are always kept informed about the collection and use of your personal information, and when Dialogue discloses it.

How does Dialogue collect personal information about you and how is it used?

1.2.1 You may provide personal information when communicating with Dialogue.

1.2.2 You may use Dialogue’s services and give your name and e-mail address to make a comment about Dialogue’s services or website.

1.2.3 If you enter a competition or promotion Dialogue will ask your name, address and e- mail address.

1.2.4 Dialogue will collect information about your tastes and preferences, both when you tell Dialogue and by analysis of customer traffic, including using ‘cookies’ (see our Cookies Policy).

1.2.5 It may be that some of the personal information you give Dialogue (for example, about your health and age) is sensitive personal data within the meaning of the Data Protection Act 1998. Such information (‘sensitive information’) will only be disclosed with your express consent.

1.2.6 It may be that you provide Dialogue details of bank accounts in making payment to Dialogue. Any such information will be held as strictly confidential.

1.2.7 Dialogue may use personal information collected about you to help Dialogue develop the layout of our website to ensure that our site is as useful and enjoyable as possible.

1.2.8 Dialogue may use personal information collected about you to let you know about functions on Dialogue Website or changes to Dialogue terms and conditions of use.

Traffic data

Dialogue may provide aggregate statistics about sales, customers, traffic patterns and information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that identifies you.


How does Dialogue protect your information?

Dialogue has strict ISO-controlled security procedures covering the storage of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes Dialogue may ask you for proof of identity or for other personal information before Dialogue can process your call or enquiry.